Best of the Best 2008!
16 Jan 2009, 03:06
Overall:
1. story of the year- The Black Swan
2. Bayside- Shudder
3. Escape The Fate- This War Is Ours
4. Alkaline Trio- Agony And Irony
5. Zebrahead-Phoenix
6. Shinedown- The Sound of Madness
7. Coldplay- Viva La Vida Or Death And All His Friends
8. All American Rejects- When The World Comes Down
9. The Offspring- Rise And Fall, Rage And Grace
10. gym class heroes- The Quilt
Honorable Mentions:
Nine Inch Nails- The Slip
Avenged Sevenfold- Live in The LBC/Diamonds In The Rough
3 Doors Down- 3 Doors Down
Kanye West- 808's and Heartbreaks
The Killers- Day & Age
Katy Perry- One of the Boys
Rise Against- Appeal To Reason
TI- Paper Trail
Snow Patrol- A Hundred Million Suns
Anberlin- New Surrender
Mindless Self Indulgence- If
The Classic Crime- The Silver Cord
Funeral for a Friend- Memory And Humanity
All That Remains- overcome
Best Break Out Albums:
1. 3OH!3- Want
2. Kevin Rudolf- In The City
3. Flobots- Fight With Tools
4. Hollywood Undead- Swan Songs
5. Shwayze- Shwayze